Dear Members of Congress...

U.S. Capitol at Dusk
U.S. Capitol at Dusk

We are America’s cities — engines of the nation’s economy, centers of innovation and home to the hundreds of millions of Americans who are your constituents. We need you to stand with cities and support efforts to respect local authority and ensure economic success.

As the nation’s city leaders, we urgently ask you to invest in cities as the tax reform and Fiscal Year 2018 appropriations negotiations continue. Proposals that ask cities to do far more with far less will stall the progress we have made. Our success is vital to the nation’s success.

Cities call on Congress to protect:

  • Funding for federal programs that support bedrock civic responsibilities:
    • Keeping housing affordable
    • Providing access to transportation
    • Supporting local jobs, training and entrepreneurship
    • Keeping our water and air clean
    • Ensuring the safety and security of our communities
  • Elements of the existing tax code that allow cities to build and grow:
    • Exemptions for municipal and private activity bonds
    • The state and local tax deductions
    • Tax credits that strengthen communities

There is a long history of federal-local partnerships when it comes to moving America forward. Provisions in tax reform and appropriations proposals we’ve seen so far not only alarm us, as the nation’s local leaders, but jeopardize this historic relationship.

Cities need Congress to create a tax reform plan and appropriations package that supports local economic growth. We ask you to stand with cities to support our nation’s economy.

Sincerely, 
America's Cities

 

Click here to view a printable version of this letter.

Sign Your Name Here

Join our effort to make sure cities maintain the tools and funding that grow strong healthy cities and communities. 

Sign Now

Alabama
  • Mayor Marva Gipson of the City of Aliceville
  • Councilmember Benjamin Little of the City of Anniston
  • Councilmember Ron Marshall of the City of Bessemer
  • Councilmember Jesse Matthews of the City of Bessemer
  • Councilmember David Vance of the City of Bessemer
  • Court Administrator Bettye King of the City of Birmingham
  • Municipal Clerk Tameeka Vann of the City of Center Point
  • Mayor John Laney of the City of Demopolis
  • Councilmember Billy Billingsley of the City of Gadsden
  • City Clerk Iva Nelson of the City of Gadsden
  • Councilmember Cynthia Toles of the City of Gadsden
  • Council President Deverick Williams of the City of Gadsden
  • Councilmember Thomas Worthy of the City of Gadsden
  • Mayor Charles Gilchrist of the City of Glencoe
  • Mayor Steve Ware of the City of Hueytown
  • Councilmember Michael Ellis of the City of Lafayette
  • Councilmember Tammie Williams of the City of Lafayette
  • Councilmember Shelly Barnhart of the City of Lincoln
  • Councilmember Sadie Britt of the City of Lincoln
  • Councilmember Billy Pearson of the City of Lincoln
  • Mayor Carroll Watson of the City of Lincoln
  • Councilmember Janice Anderson of the City of Midfield
  • Mayor Hollie Cost of the City of Montevallo
  • Councilmember David Canon of the City of Opelika
  • Councilmember Tiffany Gibson-Pitts of the City of Opelika
  • President Pro Tem Patricia Jones of the City of Opelika
  • Councilmember Charlotte Hubbard of the City of Oxford
  • Councilmember Marcus Jackson of the City of Prattville
Alaska
  • Mayor Ethan Berkowitz of the City of Anchorage
Arizona
  • Councilmember Jeanine Guy of the City of Buckeye
  • Councilmember Josephine Galindo of the City of Eloy
  • Councilmember Jose Garcia of the City of Eloy
  • Assistant Budget & Finance Director Lisette Camacho of the City of Glendale
  • Councilmember Lauren Tolmachoff of the City of Glendale
  • Vice Mayor Wally Campbell of the City of Goodyear
  • Vice Mayor Marvin Brown of the City of Maricopa
  • Intergovernmental Affairs Director Dale Wiebusch of the City of Maricopa
  • Vice Mayor David Luna of the City of Mesa
  • Councilmember Marcelino Varona, Jr of the City of Nogales
  • Councilmember Bridget Binsbacher of the City of Peoria
  • Councilmember Guy Phillips of the City of Scottsdale
  • Councilmember Carlos Gonzalez of the City of Somerton
  • Chief of Staff Elizabeth Higgins of the City of Tempe
  • Councilmember Lauren Kuby of the City of Tempe
  • Mayor Mark Mitchell of the City of Tempe
  • Councilmember Joel Navarro of the City of Tempe
Arkansas
  • Mayor Rick Elumbaugh of the City of Batesville
  • Councilmember Larry Hall of the City of Bay
  • Mayor Darrell Kirby of the City of Bay
  • Councilmember Shelley Mehl of the City of Conway
  • Mayor Larry Bryant of the City of Forrest City
  • City Director Karen Garcia of the City of Hot Springs
  • Mayor Harold Perrin of the City of Jonesboro
  • Mayor JoAnne Bush of the City of Lake Village
  • Re-Entry Coordinator Keith Alexander of the City of Little Rock
  • Mayor Mark Stodola of the City of Little Rock
  • Vice Mayor Kathy Webb of the City of Little Rock
  • City Director Doris Wright of the City of Little Rock
  • Mayor Mike Watson of the City of Maumelle
  • Alderman Murry Witcher of the City of North Little Rock
  • Alderman Marina Brooks of the City of Sherwood
  • Councilmember James Pulliaum of the City of West Memphis
California
  • Executive Director Carolyn Coleman of the League of California Cities
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Sally Flowers of the City of Artesia
  • Mayor Cecilia Hupp of the City of Brea
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Gregory Pettis of the City of Cathedral City
  • Councilmember Sam Pedroza of the City of Claremont
  • City Manager Tony Ramos of the City of Claremont
  • Mayor Larry Schroeder of the City of Claremont
  • Councilmember Jim Clarke of the City of Culver City
  • Mayor Alex Cardenas of the City of El Centro
  • Vice Mayor Sam Hindi of the City of Foster City
  • Mayor Lily Mei of the City of Fremont
  • Councilmember Joe Buscaino of the City of Los Angeles
  • Assistant Chief Legislative Analyst Avak Keotahian of the City of Los Angeles
  • City Manager Reva Feldman of the City of Malibu
  • Councilmember Lou La Monte of the City of Malibu
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Rick Mullen of the City of Malibu
  • Councilmember Laura Rosenthal of the City of Malibu
  • Councilmember Richard Montgomery of the City of Manhattan Beach
  • Councilmember Lisa Matichak of the City of Mountain View
  • Councilmember John McAlister of the City of Mountain View
  • Councilmember Pat Showalter of the City of Mountain View
  • Vice Mayor Liz Kniss of the City of Palo Alto
  • Councilmember Kenneth Kao of the City of Palos Verdes Estates
  • Councilmember Fred Strong of the City of Paso Robles
  • Councilmember David Sander of the City of Rancho Cordova
  • Mayor Donald Terry of the City of Rancho Cordova
  • Councilmember Polly Low of the City of Rosemead
  • Councilmember Chin Ho Liao of the City of San Gabriel
  • Councilmember Denise Menchaca of the City of San Gabriel
  • Councilmember Pam O'Connor of the City of Santa Monica
  • Councilmember Richard Garbarino of the City of South San Francisco
  • Councilmember Desley Brooks of the City of Oakland
  • Councilmember Joel Price of the City of Thousand Oaks
  • Councilmember Milton Herring of the City of Torrance
  • Councilmember Pippin Dew-Costa of the City of Vallejo
  • Councilmember Cheryl Heitmann of the City of Ventura
  • Councilmember Christy Weir of the City of Ventura
Colorado
  • Executive Director Sam Mamet of the Colorado Municipal League
  • Councilmember Brad Pierce of the City of Aurora
  • Councilmember Bob Roth of the City of Aurora
  • Councilmember Matthew Appelbaum of the City of Boulder
  • Councilmember Bob Yates of the City of Boulder
  • Councilmember Mark Humbert of the City of Brighton
  • Councilmember Steve Douglas of the City of Commerce City
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Carolyn Scharf of the City of Federal Heights
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Gerry Horak of the City of Fort Collins
  • Councilmember Bob Overbeck of the City of Fort Collins
  • Councilor Marcia Claxton of the City of Golden
  • Councilor Pamela Gould of the City of Golden
  • Mayor Marjorie Sloan of the City of Golden
  • Councilor Laura Weinberg of the City of Golden
  • Mayor Pro Tempore John Fogle of the City of Loveland
  • Mayor Carol Dodge of Northglenn
  • Councilmember Amy Holland of the Town of Parker
  • Councilor Anita Seitz of the City of Westminster
  • City Manager Don Tripp of the City of Westminster
Connecticut
  • Councilmember Jeanette Herron of the City of Bridgeport
  • Councilmember James Holloway of the City of Bridgeport
  • Council President Thomas McCarthy of the City of Bridgeport
  • Councilmember Aidee Nieves of the City of Bridgeport
  • Mayor Kurt Miller of the City of Seymour
Delaware
  • Councilmember Robert McGhee of the Town of Middletown
  • Councilmember George Clifton of the City of Newark
  • Councilmember Mark Morehead of the City of Newark
  • Manager Gary Stulir of the Town of Smyrna
  • Councilmember Jermaine Hatton of the Town of Townsend
  • Councilmember Rysheema Dixon of the City of Wilmington
  • Council President Dr. Hanifa Shabazz of the City of Wilmington
District of Columbia
  • Mayor Muriel Bowser of the City of Washington, DC
  • Project Director Kelly Valentine of the City of Washington
Florida
  • Vice Mayor Mary Ross Wilkerson of the City of Belle Glade
  • Mayor Steve Wilson of the City of Belle Glade
  • Mayor Becky Tooley of the City of Coconut Creek
  • Mayor Greg Ross of the City of Cooper City
  • Commissioner Joy Carter of the City of Coral Springs
  • Vice Mayor Bill Harris of the City of Dania Beach
  • Commissioner Gloria Battle of the City of Deerfield Beach
  • Commissioner Christopher Cloudman of the City of DeLand
  • Commissioner Bruce Roberts of the City of Fort Lauderdale
  • Councilmember Teresa Watkins Brown of the City of Fort Myers
  • Mayor Matthew Surrency of the City of Hawthorne
  • Commissioner Andy Amoroso of the City of Lake Worth
  • Commissioner Omari Hardy of the City of Lake Worth
  • Vice Mayor Veronica Edwards Phillips of the City of Lauderdale Lakes
  • Mayor Hazelle Rogers of the City of Lauderdale Lakes
  • Commissioner Beverly Williams of the City of Lauderdale Lakes
  • Commissioner M.Margaret Bates of the City of Lauderhill
  • Commissioner Hayward Benson of the City of Lauderhill
  • Vice Mayor Ken Thurston of the City of Lauderhill
  • Councilmember Lillie Odom of the City of Miami Gardens
  • Assistant City Manager Natasha Hampton of the City of Miramar
  • Legislative Assistant Maureen Kohler of the City of Miramar
  • Mayor Wayne Messam of the City of Miramar
  • Chief of Police Dexter Williams of the City of Miramar
  • Vice Mayor Eddie Lim of the North Bay Village
  • Commissioner Jill Luke of the City of North Port
  • Commissioner Debbie McDowell of the City of North Port
  • Mayor Kathy Stark of the Town of Oakland
  • Commissioner John Grogan of the City of Ocoee
  • Mayor Rusty Johnson of the City of Ocoee
  • Commissioner Joel Keller of the City of Ocoee
  • Commissioner Samuel Ings of the City of Orlando
  • Mayor Keith Babb, Jr. of the City of Pahokee
  • Commissioner Clara Murvin of the City of Pahokee
  • Mayor Myra Koutzen of the Town of Palm Beach Shores
  • Councilmember Anna Hochkammer of the Village of Pinecrest
  • Councilmember James McDonald of the Village of Pinecrest
  • Councilmember Jolien Caraballo of the City of Port St. Lucie
  • Vice Mayor Shannon Martin of the City of Port St. Lucie
  • Mayor Gregory Oravec of the City of Port St. Lucie
  • Council Chair KaShamba Miller-Anderson of the City of Riviera Beach, FL
  • Councilmember Darden Rice of the City of St. Petersburg
  • Commissioner Willie Shaw of the City of Sarasota
  • Councilor Thomas Barnhorn of the City of Seminole
  • City Manager Leondrae Camel of the City of South Bay
  • Mayor Joe Kyles of the City of South Bay
  • Vice Mayor John Wilson of the City of South Bay
  • Commissioner Teresa Finnerty of the City of St. Pete Beach
  • Commissioner Gil Ziffer of the City of Tallahassee
  • Commissioner Julie Fishman of the City of Tamarac
  • Commissioner Keith James of the City of West Palm Beach
  • Mayor Geraldine Muoio of the City of West Palm Beach
  • Commissioner Thomas Dorsett of the City of West Park
Georgia
  • Director of Research and Federal Relations Becky Taylor of the Georgia Municipal Association
  • Deputy Executive Director Bill Thornton of the Georgia Municipal Association
  • Councilmember Carmalitha Gumbs of the City of South Fulton
  • Councilmember Khalid Kamau of the City of South Fulton
  • Councilmember Joyce Sheperd of the City of Atlanta
  • Councilmember Sandra Leverette of the City of Austell
  • Councilmember Joe Gebbia of the City of Brookhaven
  • Councilmember Dr. LaShun Burr Danley of the City of Douglasville
  • Councilmember Samuel Davis of the City of Douglasville
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Jerry Davis of the City of Dublin
  • Councilmember Gary Johnson of the City Mgrs Office
  • Councilmember Bennie Jones of the City of Dublin
  • Assistant City Manager Artiffany Stanley of the City of Dublin
  • Councilmember Thomas Calloway of the City of East Point
  • Councilmember Lydia Glaize of the City of Fairburn
  • Councilmember Alex Heath of the City of Fairburn
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Hattie Portis-Jones of the City of Fairburn
  • Councilmember James Whitmore of the City of Fairburn
  • Chief Deputy Clerk Stephanie Woods Miller of the City of Macon
  • Mayor Pro Tempore and Councilmember Cheryl Sarvis of the City of Powder Springs
  • Councilmember Patricia Wisdom of the City of Powder Springs
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Carolyn Bell of the City of Savannah
  • Alderman Van Johnson of the City of Savannah
  • Councilmember Neat Robinson of the City of Stockbridge
  • City Attorney Michael Williams of the City of Stockbridge
  • City Clerk Janet LeViner of the City of Tybee Island
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Christina Hobbs of the City of Union City
  • Mayor Vince Williams of the City of Union City
Idaho
  • Executive Director Jessica Harrison of The Association of Idaho Cities
  • Council President Elaine Clegg of the City of Boise City
  • Mayor Garret Nancolas of the City of Caldwell
  • Mayor Steven Griffitts of the City of Hayden
  • Councilmember Jeri DeLange of the City of Hayden
Illinois
  • Mayor Mark Eckert of the City of Belleville
  • Alderman Diana Hauman of the City of Bloomington
  • Alderman Joseph Moore of the City of Chicago
  • Alderman Robin Simmons of the City of Evanston
  • Alderman Donald Wilson of the City of Evanston
  • President Rodney Craig of the Village of Hanover Park
  • Mayor Vernard Alsberry, Jr. of the City of Hazel Crest
  • Mayor Chasity Wells-Armstrong of the City of Kankakee
  • President Sheila Chalmers-Currin of the Village of Matteson
  • Trustee Isiah Brandon of the Village of Maywood
  • Councilmember Chemberly Cummings of the Town of Normal
  • Councilmember Kathleen Lorenz of the Town of Normal
  • Councilmember R.C. McBride of the Town of Normal
  • Alderman Bobby Allen of the City of North Chicago
  • Alderman Bonny Mayfield of the City of North Chicago
  • Mayor Leon Rockingham, Jr. of the City of North Chicago
  • Alderman Robert Runnels, Sr of the City of North Chicago
  • Mayor John Ostenburg of the Village of Park Forest
  • Mayor Jason Ashmore of the City of Sesser
Indiana
  • Councilmember Rebecca Crumes of the City of Anderson
  • Mayor Ted Ellis of the City of Bluffton
  • Council President Ronald Brewer of the City of Gary
  • Director of Youth Services LaShawn Brooks of the City of Gary
  • Director of Youth Services Kayanna Dilosa of the City of Gary
  • Mayor Karen Freeman-Wilson of the City of Gary
  • Director of the Hudson Campbell Fitness Center Nathaniel George in the City of Gary
  • Director of Finance Celita Green of the City of Gary
  • Councilmember Michael Protho of the City of Vanessa
  • Councilmember Carolyn Rogers of the City of Gary
  • Mayor Dennis Spinner of the City of Huntingburg
  • Council President Joe Williams of the City of Lawrence
Iowa
  • Councilmember Gloria Betcher of the City of Ames
  • Councilmember Chris Nelson of the City of Ames
  • Alderman Scott Naumann of the City of Bettendorf
  • Councilmember Tom Blanford of the City of Cedar Falls
  • Councilmember Frank Darrah of the City of Cedar Falls
  • Councilmember Kris Gulick of the City of Cedar Rapids
  • Mayor James Erb of Charles City
  • Mayor John Lundell of the City of Coralville
  • Councilmember Skip Moore of the City of Des Moines
  • Mayor Roy D. Buol of the City of Dubuque
  • Assistant City Manager Teri Goodman of the City of Dubuque
  • Mayor Jim Throgmorton of Iowa City
  • Mayor Terry Donahue of the City of North Liberty
  • Mayor Tom Lazio of the City of Ottumwa
  • Mayor Robert Scott of Sioux City
  • Mayor Reynold Peterson of the City of Spencer
  • Mayor Hans Trousil of the City of West Burlington
Kansas
  • Commissioner Danny Giefer of the City of Emporia City
  • Manager Mark McAnarney of the City of Emporia
  • Councilmember Betty Nelson of the City of Lindsborg
  • Councilmember Kathy Richardson of the City of Lindsborg
  • City Manager Ron Fehr of Manhattan
  • Mayor Linda Morse of the City of Manhattan
  • Councilmember Debbie Kring of the City of Mission
  • Councilmember Nick Schlossmacher of the City of Mission
  • Councilmember Serena Schermoly of the City of Prairie Village
  • Commissioner Trent Davis of the City of Salina
  • Council President Brandon Kenig of the City of Shawnee
  • Mayor Larry Wolgast of the City of Topeka
  • Councilmember Lavonta Williams of the City of Wichita
Kentucky
  • Mayor Mike Hughes of the City of Auburn
  • City Administrator Brian Dehner of the City of Edgewood
  • Mayor John Link of the City of Edgewood
  • Mayor Martin Voiers of the City of Flemingsburg
  • Mayor Jan Yonts of the City of Greenville
  • Councilmember Marianne Butler of the Louisville Metro Government
  • Councilmember Cindi Fowler of the Louisville Metro Goverment
  • Councilmember Vicki Aubrey Welch of the Louisville Metro Government
  • Mayor Teresa Rochetti-Cantrell of the City of Mayfield
  • Mayor Jeffrey Edwards of the City of Monticello
  • Mayor Matthew Mattone of the City of Park Hills
  • Mayor Les Stapleton of the City of Prestonsburg
  • Mayor Claude Christensen of the City of Sadieville
  • Mayor Roddy Harrison of the City of Williamsburg
  • Mayor Rick Skinner of the City of Williamstown
Louisiana
  • Executive Director John Gallagher of the Louisiana Municipal Association
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Jonathan Foster of the Town of Amite
  • Councilmember Kristian Hart of the Town of Amite
  • Mayor Glen Brasseaux of the City of Carencro, LA
  • Mayor Lawrence Henagan of the City of DeQuincy
  • Councilmember Gregory Carroll of the City of Kenner
  • Council Chair Kenneth Boudreaux of the City of Lafayette
  • Alderman Brian Robinson of the Town of Maringouin
  • Councilmember Gretchen Ezernack of the City of Monroe
  • Councilmember Juanita Woods of the City of Monroe
  • Councilmember Glynn Pichon of the City of Slidell
  • Councilmember Ronald Grace of the City of St. Gabriel
  • Mayor Lionel Johnson of the City of St. Gabriel
  • Mayor Jennifer Vidrine of the City of Ville Platte
Maine
  • Executive Director Stephen Gove of the Maine Municipal Association
  • Councilor Pious Ali of the City of Portland 
  • Councilor Jill Duson of the City of Portland
Maryland
  • Executive Director Scott Hancock of the Maryland Municipal League
  • Director of Government Relations Candace Donoho of the Maryland Municipal League
  • Councilmember Elaine Williams of the Town of Capitol Heights
  • Mayor Patrick Wojahn of the City of College Park
  • Commissioner Harryette Irving of the City of District Heights
  • Commissioner Johnathan Medlock of the City of District Heights
  • Commissioner Cynthia Miller of the City of District Heights
  • Chief of Historic Preservation  Lisa Craig of the City of Annapolis
  • Councilmember Laurie-Anne Sayles of the City of Gaithersburg
  • Councilmember Michael Sesma of the City of Gaithersburg
  • Councilmember Angela Ferguson of the City of Glenarden
  • Councilmember Carolyn Smallwood of the City of Glenarden
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Judith Davis of the City of Greenbelt
  • Mayor Emmett Jordan of the City of Greenbelt
  • Councilmember Leta Mach of the City of Greenbelt
  • Councilmember Edward Putens of the City of Greenbelt
  • Mayor Candace Hollingsworth of the City of Hyattsville
  • Councilmember Michael Leszcz of the City of Laurel
  • Councilmember Keith Sydnor of the City of Laurel
  • Councilmember Lawrence Romanell of the Town of New Market
  • Mayor Petrella Robinson of the Town of North Brentwood
  • Mayor Bridget Newton of the City of Rockville
  • Councilmember Lamar Maxwell of the City of Seat Pleasant
  • Councilmember Shireka McCarthy of the City of Seat Pleasant
  • Councilmember Kelly Porter of the City of Seat Pleasant
  • City Administrator Jeannelle Wallace of the City of Seat Pleasant
  • Councilmember Reveral Yeargin of the City of Seat Pleasant
  • Councilmember Jarrett Smith of the City of Takoma Park
Massachusetts
  • Executive Director & CEO Geoffrey Beckwith of the Massachusetts Municipal Association
  • Administrator Mel Kleckner of the Town of Brookline
  • City Manager Thomas Ambrosino of the City of Chelsea
  • Mayor Robert Dolan of the City of Melrose
  • Town Manager James Malloy of the Town of Westborough
  • City Manager Edward Augustus, Jr. of Worcester
  • Selectman Charles Kennedy of the Town Wrentham
Michigan
  • Chief of Staff Richard Hayman of the City of Burton
  • Legislator Scott Benson of the City of Detroit
  • Mayor Mark Meadows of the City of East Lansing
  • Mayor Sue Osborn of the City of Fenton
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Patricia Lockwood of the City of Fenton
  • Mayor Hubert Yopp of the City of Highland Park
  • Community Assistance Regional Director Stacy Esbrook of the Michigan Economic Development Corp
  • Commissioner Catherine Bostick-Tullius of the City of Lapeer
  • Mayor Marian McClellan of the City of Oak Park
Minnesota
  • Mayor Mary Hamann-Roland of the City of Apple Valley
  • Councilmember Tim Busse of the City of Bloomington
  • Councilmember Gary Hansen of the City of Eagan
  • Mayor Mike Maguire of the City of Eagan
  • Councilmember Meg Tilley of the City of Eagan
  • Councilmember Sherry Butcher Wickstrom of the City of Eden Prairie
  • Councilmember Ron Case of the City of Eden Prairie
  • City Manager Rick Getschow of the City of Eden Prairie
  • Mayor Nancy Tyra-Lukens of the City of Eden Prairie
  • Councilmember Katy Campbell of the City of Hopkins
  • Mayor Molly Cummings of the City of Hopkins
  • City Manager Mike Mornson of the City of Hopkins
  • Mayor Marvin Johnson of the City of Independence
  • Councilmember Simon Trautmann of the City of Richfield
  • Councilmember Patty Acomb of the City of Minnetonka
  • Councilmember Brad Wiersum of the City of Minnetonka
  • Councilmember Suzie Nakasian of the City of Northfield
  • Mayor Mary McComber of the City of Oak Park Heights
  • Councilmember Dean Hove of the City of Red Wing
  • Councilmember Mark Bilderback of the City of Rochester
  • Councilmember Michael Wojcik of the City of Rochester
  • Councilmember Tim Brausen of the City of St. Louis Park
  • Councilmember Steven Hallfin of the City of St. Louis Park
  • Mayor Jake Spano of the City of St. Louis Park, MN
  • Director of Member Services Kevin Frazell of the League of Minnesota Cities
  • Councilmember Joe Forester of the City of South St. Paul
  • Councilmember Todd Podgorski of the City of South St. Paul
  • Mayor Jo Emerson of the City of White Bear Lake
Mississippi
  • Executive Director Shari Veazey of the Mississippi Municipal League
  • Alderman Deron Harmon of the City of Flowood
  • Councilmember Deborah Delgado of the City of Hattiesburg
  • Mayor Harold Barlow of the Town of French Camp
  • Mayor Les Childress of the City of Flora
  • Mayor Chokwe Lumumba of the City of Jackson
  • Councilmember George Thomas of the City of Meridian, MS
  • Mayor Gerald Keeton, Sr. of the City of Morton
  • Alderwoman Joyce Arceneaux-Mathis of the City of Natchez
  • Alderman Billie Frazier of the City of Natchez
  • Alderwoman Felicia Irving of the City of Natchez
  • Mayor Gene McGee of the City of Ridgeland
  • Alderman Brian Ramsey of the City of Ridgeland
  • Councilmember Nettie Davis of the City of Tupelo
  • City Clerk Walter Osborne of the City of Vicksburg
  • Alderman Gregory Robertson of the City of Yazoo City
Missouri
  • Executive Director Dan Ross of the Missouri Municipal League
  • Mayor Karen Best of the City of Branson
  • City Administrator Stan Dobbins of the City of Branson
  • Councilmember Clyde Ruffin of the City of Columbia
  • Councilmember Karl Skala of the City of Columbia
  • Councilmember Carol Suter of the City of Gladstone
  • Mayor Leonard Jones of the City of Grandview
  • Alderman James Crain of the City of Grandview
  • Administrator Cory Smith of the City of Grandview
  • Councilmember Melodee Colbert-Kean of the City of Joplin
  • Councilmember Alissia Canady of the City of Kansas City
  • Councilmember Dan Fowler of the City of Kansas City
  • Councilmember Teresa Loar of the City of Kansas City
  • Councilmember Jermaine Reed of the City of Kansas City
  • Councilmember Katheryn Shields of of the City of Kansas City
  • Mayor Barry Greenberg of the City of Maplewood
  • Councilmember Kim Baker of the City of Maryland Heights
  • Councilmember Bryant DeLong of the City of North Kansas City
  • Mayor Bill Hennessy of the City of O'Fallon
  • Councilmember Dave Hinman of the City of O'Fallon
  • City Administrator Russ Batzel of the City of St. Peters
  • Alderman  Jerry Hollingsworth of the City of St. Peters
  • Mayor Len Pagano of the City of St. Peters
  • Alderman Terri Violet of the City of St. Peters
  • Councilmember Rod Jennings of the City of University City
Nebraska
  • Director of Administrative Services Kevin Pokorny of the City of La Vista
  • Mayor Josh Moenning of the City of Norfolk
  • Council President Ben Gray of the City of Omaha
  • Councilmember Wendall Gaston of the Sidney
Nevada
  • Executive Director Wes Henderson of the Nevada League of Cities and Municipalities
  • Mayor Debra March of the City of Henderson, NV
  • Councilmember Gerri Schroder of the City of Henderson
  • Councilmember Ricki Barlow of the City of Las Vegas
  • Councilmember William Withelder of the City of Mesquite
  • Councilmember David Bobzien of the City of Reno
New Hampshire
  • Executive Director Judy Silva of the New Hampshire Municipal Association
New Jersey
  • Executive Director Michael Darcy of the New Jersey League of Municipalities 
  • Councilmember Alissa Latner of the Borough of Closter
  • Councilmember Ron Griffiths of the Borough of Freehold
  • Borough Vice-Chair Ian Mosley of Lindenwold
  • Mayor James Brown of Mullica Township
  • Councilmember Sandra Coira of Oakland Township
  • Mayor and Acting Administrator Paul J Kennedy of the Borough of Ocean Gate
  • Mayor William Muller of the Borough of Peapack and Gladstone
  • Mayor Edward Nolan of Shrewsbury Township
  • Councilmember Jack McEvoy of the Township of Verona
  • Purchasing Agent Linda Berger of Willingboro Township
New Mexico
  • Councilor Don Harris of the City of Albuquerque
  • Clerk and Assistant City Manager Terry Cordova of the Village of Angel Fire
  • Councilor Dale Prairie of the Town of Bernalillo
  • Councilor Ronnie Sisneros of the Town of Bernalillo
  • Mayor Richard Cordova of the Village of Eagle Nest
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Gregory Smith of the City of Las Cruces
  • Councilmember Gerard Saiz of the Village of Los Lunas
  • Mayor Javier Perea of the City of Sunland Park
  • Judge Michael Rael of the City of Questa
  • Grant Administrator Russell Church of the City of Red River
New York
  • Mayor James Miccio of the Village of Fishkill
  • Mayor Lovely Warren of the City of Rochester, NY
  • Councilmember Carolee Conklin of the City of Rochester
  • Councilmember Michael Patterson of the City of Rochester
North Carolina
  • Executive Director Paul Meyer of the North Carolina League of Municipalities
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Martha Sue Hall of the City of Albemarle
  • Councilmember Dexter Townsend of the City of Albemarle
  • Councilmember Chris Whitley of the City of Albemarle
  • Councilmember Julie Mayfield of the City of Asheville
  • Mayor Charlie Martin of the City of Belmont
  • Mayor Ian Baltutis of the City of Burlington
  • Councilmember Larken Egleston of the City of Charlotte
  • Councilmember LaWana Mayfield of the City of Charlotte
  • Commissioner Del Mims of the City of Creedmoor
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Cora Cole-McFadden of the City of Durham
  • Councilmember Jillian Johnson of the City of Durham
  • Community Relations Coordinator Evelyn Scott of the City of Durham
  • Councilmember Chalmers McDougald of the City of Fayetteville
  • City Clerk Pamela Megill of the City of Fayetteville
  • Assistant City Manager Telly Whifield of the City of Fayetteville
  • Commissioner Marilyn Gardner of the Town of Fuquay-Varina
  • Councilmember David Humphries of the City of Gastonia
  • Councilmember David Kirlin of the City of Gastonia
  • Councilmember Bill Broadaway of the City of Goldsboro
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Bevan Foster of the City of Goldsboro
  • Councilmember David Ham of the City of Goldsboro
  • City Manager Scott Stevens of the City of Goldsboro
  • Mayor Protempore Rose Glover of Greenville
  • Councilmember Michael Lazzara of the City of Jacksonville
  • Councilmember Tom Kincaid of the City of Kannapolis
  • Councilmember Sammy Aiken of the City of Kinston
  • Councilmember Felicia Solomon of the City of Kinston
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Patricia Batleman of the Town of Leland
  • Councilmember Michael Callahan of the Leland
  • Councilmember Kimberly Edmisten of the City of Lenoir
  • Mayor Joe Gibbons of the City of Lenoir
  • Councilmember Todd Perdue of the City of Lenoir
  • Assistant City Manager Terra Greene of the City of Lexington
  • Councilmember Chris Howard of the City of Lumberton
  • Attorney Holt Moore of the City of Lumberton
  • Councilmember Surluta Anthony of the City of Monroe
  • Councilmember Franco McGee of the City of Monroe
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Thurman Houston of the Town of Mooresville
  • Councilmember TJ Cawley of the Town of Morrisville
  • Councilmember Satish Garimella of the Town of Morrisville
  • Clerk Erin Hudson of the Town of Morrisville
  • Councilmember Liz Johnson of the Town of Morrisville
  • Councilmember Vicki Scroggins-Johnson of the Town of Morrisville
  • Gary Locklear , Attorney for the Town of Pembroke
  • Councilmember Theresa Locklear of the Town of Pembroke
  • Commissioner Edward Henderson of the Town of Red Springs
  • Commissioner Shearlie McBryde of the Town of Red Springs
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Caroline Sumpter of the Town of Red Springs
  • Councilmember William Hairston of the City of Reidsville
  • Councilmember Reuben Blackwell of the City of Rocky Mount
  • City Manager Rochelle Small-Toney of the City of Rocky Mount
  • Councilmember Lamont Wiggins of the City of Rocky Mount
  • Mayor Gary McClure of the Town of Rutherford College
  • City Manager Lane Bailey of the City of Salisbury
  • Councilmember Kenneth Hardin of the City of Salisbury
  • Councilmember Byron Buckels of the City of Sanford
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Samuel Gaskins of the City of Sanford
  • City Manager Hal Hegwer of the City of Sanford
  • Mayor Howard Morgan of the Town of Sedalia
  • Clerk Susan Bell of the Town of Tryon
  • Councilmember Richard Brooks of the City of Washington
  • Councilmember William Pitt of the City of Washington
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Jimmy Clarida of the City of Whiteville
  • City Manager Darren Currie of the City of Whiteville
  • Mayor Terry Mann of the City of Whiteville
  • Councilmember Derrick Creech of the City of Wilson
  • Councilmember Denise Adams of the City of Winston-Salem
  • Councilmember Dan Besse of the City of Winston-Salem
  • Mayor Allen Joines of the City of Winston Salem, NC
  • Councilmember John Larson of the City of Winston-Salem
  • Councilmember Jeff MacIntosh of the City of Winston-Salem
North Dakota
  • Executive Director R. Blake Crosby of the North Dakota League of Cities
  • Council President Clyde Schulz of the City of Beulah
  • Commissioner John Strand of the City of Fargo
  • Mayor Katie Andersen of the City of Jamestown
Ohio
  • Executive Director Kent Scarret of the Ohio Municipal League
  • Councilmember Michael Freeman of the City of Akron
  • Councilmember Tara Mosley-Samples of the City of Akron
  • Councilmember Russel Neal of the City of Akron
  • Councilmember Linda Omobien of the City of Akron
  • Community Resource Specialist and City Planner Willette Riley of the City of Akron
  • Councilmember Veronica Sims of the City of Akron
  • Mayor Steve Patterson of the City of Athens
  • Vice Mayor Julie Vann of the City of Beavercreek
  • Mayor Stan Koci of the City of Bedford
  • Councilmember Donald Saunders of Bedford
  • Councilmember Lloyd Anderson of the City of Bedford Heights
  • Councilmember Kathie Kelso-Perez of the City of Bedford Heights
  • Councilmember John Beals of the City of Centerville
  • Clerk Patricia Britt of the City of Cleveland
  • Councilmember Phyllis Cleveland of the City of Cleveland
  • Councilmember TJ Dow of the City of Cleveland
  • Mayor Frank G. Jackson of the City of Cleveland
  • Chief of Government Affairs Valarie McCall of the City of Cleveland
  • Councilmember Matt Zone of the City of Cleveland
  • Councilmember Priscilla Tyson of the City of Columbus
  • Chief of Fire & EMS Jonathan Westendorf of the City of Franklin
  • Councilmember Lillian Moore of the Village of Highland Hills, OH
  • Councilmember Cassandra Pride of the Village of Highland Hills
  • Councilmember Glenn Otto of the City of Huber Heights
  • Councilmember Richard Shaw of the City of Huber Heights
  • Councilmember Janell Smith of the City of Huber Heights
  • Councilmember Bruce Duke of the City of Kettering
  • Mayor Annette Blackwell of the City of Maple Heights
  • Councilmember Diana Nelson of the City of Mason
  • Councilmember Anthony Akins of the Village of Oakwood Village
  • Councilmember CHRIS CALLENDER of the Village of Oakwood Village
  • Councilmember ELOISE HARDIN of the Village of Oakwood Village
  • Mayor William R. Flaute of the City of Riverside
  • Mayor Earl M. Leiken of the City of Shaker Heights
  • Council President Jane Goodman of the City of South Euclid
  • Councilmember Rhonda Finley of the City of Trotwood
  • Councilmember Rap Hankins of the City of Trotwood
  • Deputy City Manager Stephanie Kellum of the City of Trotwood
  • Mayor Mary McDonald of the City of Trotwood
  • City Manager Quincy Pope of the City of Trotwood
  • Clerk Deborah Hutton of the City of Warrensville Heights
  • Councilmember Elona White of the City of Warrensville Heights
  • Councilmember Andrea Mitchell of the City of Warrensville Heights
  • Councilmember Rachael Dorothy of the City of Worthington
  • Council President Bonnie Michael of the City of Worthington
Oklahoma
  • Executive Director Mike Fina of the Oklahoma Municipal League
  • Mayor Craig Thurmond of the City of Broken Arrow
  • Councilmember Debra Wimpee of the City of Broken Arrow
  • Councilor Ivory Vann of the City of Muskogee
  • Vice Mayor Paula Mason of the City of Spencer
  • City Manager James Crosby of the City of Yukon
  • Mayor Michael McEachern of the City of Yukon
Oregon
  • Executive Director Craig Honeyman of the League of Oregon Cities
  • Councilor Thomas Brownson of the City of Astoria
  • Councilor Cate Arnold of the City of Beaverton
  • Mayor Dennis Doyle of the City of Beaverton
  • Mayor Biff Traber of Corvallis
  • Councilor Barbara Bull of Corvallis
  • Council President Jake Boone of the City of Cottage Grove
  • Councilor Mike Fleck of the City of Cottage Grove
  • Councilor Greg Evans of the City of Eugene
  • Councilor Emily Semple of the City of Eugene
  • Councilor Betty Taylor of the City of Eugene
  • Councilor David Widmark of the City of Gresham
  • Councilmember Markley Drake of the City of Happy Valley
  • Councilmember Brett Sherman of the City of Happy Valley
  • Councilor Kyle Allen of the City of Hillsboro
  • Councilor Theresa Kohlhoff of the City of Lake Oswego
  • Commissioner Nancy Ide of the City of Oregon City
  • City Recorder Kathy Payne of St. Helens
  • Mayor Lou Ogden of the City of Tualatin
  • Mayor Russ Axelrod of the City of West Linn
Pennsylvania
  • Executive Director Rick Schuettler of The the Pennsylvania Municipal League
  • Deputy Executive John Brenner of the The Pennsylvania Municipal League
  • Mayor Timothy Scott of the Borough of Carlisle
  • Mayor Salvatore Panto of the City of Easton
  • Council President Mark Sampogna of the Borough of Green Tree
  • Council Vice President Shamaine Daniels of the City of Harrisburg
  • Council President Wanda Williams of the City of Harrisburg
  • Manager Joseph Czajkowski of Lower Salford Township
  • City Clerk Dennis Scarpiniti of the City of New Kensington
  • Councilmember Valerie Cooper of the Borough of Norristown
  • Council Vice President Derrick Perry of the Borough of Norristown
  • Councilmember Derek Green of the City of Philadelphia
  • Chief of Police Joseph Ley of Pittsburgh
  • Small Business & Neighborhood Redevelopment Manager Henry Horn-Pyatt of the City of Pittsburgh
  • Building Inspector William D Frymoyer, Sr. of Shillington
  • Councilmember Catherine Dauler of the Borough of State College
  • Councilmember Theresa Lafer of the Borough of State College
  • Business Administrator Michael Doweary of the City of York
Rhodes Island
  • Mayor James Diossa of the City of Central Falls
South Carolina
  • Mayor Terence Roberts of the City of Anderson
  • Mayor Alfred Mae Drakeford of the City of Camden
  • Mayor Pro Tempore James Jenkins of the City of Cayce
  • Councilmember Peter Shahid of the City of Charleston
  • Councilmember Angela Douglas of the City of Chester
  • Councilmember Larry White of the City of Conway
  • Councilmember Lillian Flemming of the City of Greenville
  • Mayor Terrence Culbreath of the Town of Johnston
  • Mayor Lovith Anderson of the City of Lake City
  • Councilmember Kathy Maness of the Town of Lexington
  • Councilmember Ron Williams of the Town of Lexington
  • Councilmember Michael Chestnut of the City of Myrtle Beach
  • Councilmember Mary Jeffcoat of the City of Myrtle Beach
  • Councilmember Samuel Hart of the City of North Charleston
  • Councilmember Virginia Jamison of the City of North Charleston
  • Councilmember Rhonda Jerome of the City of North Charleston
  • Councilmember Jerome Rice of the City of Spartanburg
  • Councilmember Vicki Morgan of the City of Union
South Dakota
  • Councilmember Patty Bacon of the City of Brookings
  • Councilmember Oepke Niemeyer of the City of Brookings
  • Alderman Chad Lewis of the City of Rapid City
  • Councilmember Amanda Scott of the City of Rapid City
Tennessee
  • Vice Mayor Dick Pelley of the City of Athens
  • Councilmember Melvin Golden of the City of Bolivar
  • Councilmember Jonathan Joy of the City of Bolivar
  • Councilmember Margaret Feierabend of the City of Bristol
  • City Manager William Sorah of the City of Bristol
  • Councilmember Demetrus Coonrod of the City of Chattanooga
  • Commissioner Todd Fowler of the City of Johnson City
  • Commissioner Joe Wise of the City of Johnson City
  • Council Member Marshall Stair of the City of Knoxville
  • Council Member Seema Singh-Perez of the City of Knoxville
  • Councilmember-Elect Stephanie Welch of the City of Knoxville
  • City Director Joann Massey of the City of Memphis
  • Vice Mayor and Councilmember Kay Senter of the City of Morristown
  • Councilmember Burkley Allen of the City of Nashville
  • Mayor Megan Barry of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Fabian Bedne of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Anthony Davis of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Scott Davis of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Jacobia Dowell of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Larry Hagar of the City of Nashville
  • Chief of Staff Roseanne Hayes of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Brenda Haywood of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Angie Henderson of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Karen Johnson of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Jim Shulman of the City of Nashville
  • Councilmember Brett Withers of the City of Nashville
  • Mayor Warren Gooch of the City of Oak Ridge
  • Councilmember Ellen Smith of the City of Oak Ridge
  • Alderman James Hubbard of the City of Springfield
Texas
  • Councilmember Victoria Farrar-Myers of the City of Arlington
  • Councilmember Michael Glaspie of the City of Arlington
  • Councilmember Robin Mouton of the City of Beaumont
  • Councilmember Prentiss Madison of the City of Bryan
  • Councilmember Stuart Gillaspie of the City of Burleson
  • Secretary Amanda McCrory of the City of Burleson
  • Mayor Ken Shetter of the City of Burleson
  • City Manager Stephen Williams of the City of Carthage
  • Councilmember Marvin Franklin of the City of Coppell
  • Councilmember Ben Molina of the City of Corpus Christi
  • Intergovernmental Relations Director Tom Tagliabue of the City of Corpus Christi
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Dwaine R. Caraway of the City of Dallas
  • Councilmember Kevin Felder of the City of Dallas
  • Councilmember Keely Briggs of the City of Denton
  • Mayor Pro Tempore Clara Faulkner of the City of Forest Hill
  • Councilmember Carlie Jones of the City of Forest Hill
  • Councilmember Gyna Bivens of the City of Fort Worth
  • Councilmember Jungus Jordan of the City of Fort Worth
  • Deputy Mayor Pro Tem Tim Nelson of the City of Frisco
  • Councilmember B.J. Williams of the City of Garland
  • Councilmember Harry Garrett of the City of Glenn Heights
  • City Controller Chris Brown of the City of Houston, TX
  • Councilmember Larry Green of the City of Houston
  • Councilmember Larry Kitchens of the City of Hurst
  • Councilmember Phil Riddle of the City of Irving
  • City Manager George Campbell of the City of Kennedale
  • Mayor Brian Johnson of the City of Kennedale
  • Commissioner Alfonso Garcia of the City of Kingsville
  • City Manager Donna Barron of the City of Lewisville
  • Councilmember R. Neil Ferguson of the City of Lewisville
  • Councilmember TJ Gilmore of the City of Lewisville
  • Councilmember Bob Troyer of the City of Lewisville
  • Councilmember Guessippina Bonner of the City of Lufkin
  • Councilmember Robert Shankle of the City of Lufkin
  • Mayor Stan Pickett of the City of Mesquite
  • Assistant City Manager Karen Bostic of the City of North Richland Hills
  • City Manager Alicia Richardson of the City of North Richland Hills
  • Councilmember Tito Rodriguez of the City of North Richland Hills
  • Mayor Oscar Trevino of the City of North Richland Hills, TX
  • Councilmember Sammy Casados of the City of Pasadena
  • Purchasing Officer Robert Pearce of the City of Pearland
  • Commissioner Eleazar Guajardo of the City of Pharr
  • Library Director Chantele Hancock of Richland Hills
  • Councilmember John Courage of the City of San Antonio
  • Councilmember Clayton Perry of the City of San Antonio
  • Councilmember Ana Sandoval of the City of San Antonio
  • Councilmember William Shaw of the City of San Antonio
  • Councilmember Rebecca Viagran of the City of San Antonio
  • Councilmember John Kinnaird of the City of Waco
Utah
  • Councilmember Beth Holbrook of the City of Bountiful
  • Councilmember Kent Bush of the City of Clearfield
  • Mayor Mark Shepherd of the City Clearfield City
  • Councilmember Andrew Johnston of the City of Salt Lake City
Vermont
  • Director of Public Policy and Advocacy Sherri Neil of the Vermont League of Cities and Towns
Virginia
  • Deputy City Manager Debra Collins of the City of Alexandria
  • Deputy City Manager Laura Triggs of the City of Alexandria
  • Councilmember Derrick Wood of the Town of Dumfries
  • Mayor David Meyer of the City of Fairfax
  • Director of Intergovernmental and Public Affairs Herbert Bragg of the City of Hopewell
  • Vice Mayor Jasmine Gore of the City of Hopewell
  • Councilmember Mary Jane Dolan of the City of Lynchburg
  • Vice Mayor Treney Tweedy of the City of Lynchburg
  • Councilmember Sterling Wilder of the City of Lynchburg
  • Councilmember Tina Vick of the City of Newport News
  • Councilmember Patricia Woodbury of the City of Newport News
  • Director of Government Affairs Sherri Neil of the City of Portsmouth, VA
  • Councilmember William Bestpitch of the City of Roanoke
  • Mayor Sherman Lea of the City of Roanoke
  • Vice Mayor Anita Price of the City of Roanoke
  • Councilmember Sean Polster of the Town of Warrenton
  • Councilor John Hill of the City of Winchester
Washington
  • Government Relations Director Dave Williams of the Association of Washington Cities
  • Councilmember John Hayes Holman of the City of Auburn
  • Councilmember Bill Peloza of the City of Auburn
  • Councilmember Yolanda Trout-Manuel of the City of Auburn
  • Councilmember Conrad Lee of the City of Bellevue
  • Council Vice President Cassie Franklin of the City of Everett
  • Mayor David Baker of the City of Kenmore
  • Councilmember Stacey Denuski of the City of Kenmore
  • Councilmember Nigel Herbig of the City of Kenmore
  • Deputy Mayor Allan VanNess of the City Kenmore
  • Deputy Mayor Cynthia Pratt of the City of Lacey
  • City Administrator Gene Brazel of the City of Lake Stevens
  • Councilmember Marcus Tageant of the City of Lake Stevens
  • Councilmember Donna Wright of the City of Marysville
  • Council President Bob Champion of the City of Mukilteo
  • Councilmember Ed Stern of the City of Poulsbo
  • Councilmember Christie Malchow of the City of Sammamish
  • Councilmember Tom Odell of the City of Sammamish
  • Councilmember Ramiro Valderrama-Aramayo of the City of Sammamish
  • Councilmember Peter Kwon of the City of SeaTac
  • Councilmember Doris McConnell of the City of Shoreline
  • Councilmember Keith McGlashan of the City of Shoreline
  • Mayor Christopher Roberts of Shoreline
  • Councilmember Joe Duffie of the City of Tukwila
  • Mayor Allan Ekberg of the City of Tukwila
  • Councilmember Kate Kruller of the City of Tukwila
  • Councilmember Thomas McLeod of the City of Tukwila
  • Councilmember Verna Seal of the City of Tukwila
West Virginia
  • Councilor Robert Greer of the City of Bridgeport
  • Mayor Catherine Goings of the City of Clarksburg
  • Vice Mayor James Malfregeot of the City of Clarksburg
Wisconsin
  • Executive Director Jerry Deschane of the League of Wisconsin Municipalities
  • Mayor Timothy Hanna of the City of Appleton
  • Deputy Mayor Cynthia Pratt of the City of Lacey
  • Mayor Paul Soglin of the City of Madison
  • Alderman Nik Kovac of the City of Milwaukee
  • Alderman Kathleen Causier of the City of Wauwatosa
  • Mayor Kathleen Ehley of the City of Wauwatosa
  • Mayor Dan Devine of the City of West Allis
Wyoming
  • Executive Director Rick Kaysen of the Wyoming Association of Municipalities
  • Deputy Director Laurie Heath of the Wyoming Association of Municipalities
  • Councilmember Bob Lenz of the Town of Jackson
  • Mayor Andrea Summerville of the City of Laramie
  • Councilmember Joe Shumway of the City of Laramie